Suanzaoyan, China Page

Other names: 酸枣岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1038 Longitude 106.0353 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241
Mid-range map of Suanzaoyan Large range map of Suanzaoyan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiguntu (1.1 nm)
Huilongcun (1.2 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Chaye (2.8 nm)
Yutangwan (3.0 nm)
Yong'ai (3.1 nm)
Ximatang (0.8 nm)
Pingfeng (1.8 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Xingjuexi (2.5 nm)
Jiuxikou (2.9 nm)
Miao'erba (2.2 nm)
Damaowo (2.9 nm)
Zouma (0.4 nm)
Zhongbazi (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.2 nm)
Hetaowan (3.2 nm)
Banliping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 58 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 59 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 85 nm N 11
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW 106th meridian east
9.1 nm W List of mines in China
9.8 nm SW Gulin County
16.1 nm NE Xishui County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:16 2016