Simatang, China Page

Other names: 四马塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4154 Longitude 101.9236 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 251
Mid-range map of Simatang Large range map of Simatang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogangling (8.2 nm)
Muga (8.9 nm)
Weishida (9.8 nm)
Zimei (10.2 nm)
Cimei (11.2 nm)
Gonggasi (11.7 nm) Jinwo (6.0 nm)
Shangmudui (7.9 nm)
Heping (8.5 nm)
Maoping (8.5 nm)
Dareshui (9.6 nm)
Zhongbu (9.9 nm)
Jiangjiashan (11.1 nm)
Antanping (11.4 nm)
Duiwoping (11.5 nm)
Yuejin (11.9 nm)
Dongchang (11.9 nm)
Mofanggou (12.0 nm)
Chayuangou (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Renzonghai Dam
11.0 nm N List of highest mountains
15.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016