Shugu, China Page

Other names: 舒姑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8406 Longitude 103.0980 Altitude (feet) 7933
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 2417
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11046

Weather Charts


Shugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rimushuo (1.1 nm)
Piesawo (1.1 nm)
Tekounaha (1.8 nm)
Luobo (1.9 nm)
Luojue (2.8 nm)
Niupumo (2.9 nm)
Abuwa (2.2 nm)
Niepu (3.0 nm)
Muqieguo (2.9 nm)
Mumuguo (2.9 nm)
Nigulada (0.7 nm)
Zhalaguo (2.4 nm)
Labu (3.0 nm)
Xiazejielie (1.1 nm)
Te'er (1.9 nm)
Diluo (1.9 nm)
Ashiduo (2.3 nm)
Jiegu (2.3 nm)
Hequwo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 95 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 104 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Jinyang County
19.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.8 nm NW Zhaojue County
28.9 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:06 2016