Shixingchang, China Page

Other names: 时兴场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5047 Longitude 106.0170 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46108

Weather Charts


Shixingchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixingchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixingchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xintianba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglong (0.8 nm)
Yuantong (2.2 nm)
Dayan (2.4 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.6 nm)
Xiejiazui (2.6 nm)
Xujiaqiao (0.7 nm)
Sunjiaya (1.5 nm)
Qilijiedao (2.0 nm)
Langzhong (3.0 nm)
Hexi (2.9 nm)
Santai (3.1 nm)
Erlang (1.7 nm)
Longshi (2.0 nm)
Shilong (2.2 nm)
Heishi (1.3 nm)
Pengcheng (2.1 nm)
Guanliang (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiakou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 43 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 75 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 106 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
9.3 nm S Nanbu County
20.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016