Shiqiao, China Page

Other names: 石桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7737 Longitude 102.7578 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089
Mid-range map of Shiqiao Large range map of Shiqiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulinka (0.7 nm)
Dongyueguan (1.1 nm)
Luanshirong (1.4 nm)
Tuanjie (1.7 nm)
Qinggang (1.6 nm)
Dapengsi (1.7 nm)
Guanghe (2.0 nm)
Dali (2.7 nm)
Minjian (3.0 nm)
Luobeiding (0.9 nm)
Buzi (1.3 nm)
Huatan (1.3 nm)
Heitaoping (1.9 nm)
Baoji (2.0 nm)
Xingfu (1.0 nm)
Longpanxi (1.6 nm)
Shiganggou (2.3 nm)
Dapolaocun (2.5 nm)
Dashiban (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 44 nm E 92
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 56 nm N 40
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 78 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Tianquan County
19.3 nm SW Hanyuan County
20.0 nm NE Yucheng District
21.2 nm NE Bifengxia Panda Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:34 2016