Shilou, China Page

Other names: 石楼

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.8370 Longitude 105.9904 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62630
Mid-range map of Shilou Large range map of Shilou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhuangmiao (1.8 nm)
Shuanggui (1.9 nm)
Sanlongchang (3.5 nm)
Liyue (4.0 nm)
Jinniushan (4.3 nm)
Taihe (4.7 nm)
Xiejiacitang (2.9 nm)
Dujiaba (3.5 nm)
Gongxing (4.5 nm)
Jinshan (4.7 nm)
Xinfu (1.4 nm)
Baoduzitian (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Huafeng (4.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.5 nm)
Xixing (3.0 nm)
Liweigan (3.4 nm)
Tianbaogong (4.6 nm)
Mulao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 9 nm E 105 China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Shunqing District
6.8 nm SE Jialing District
9.1 nm E Nanchong Gaoping Airport
10.6 nm NW Xichong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:50 2015