Shilongmiao, China Page

Other names: 石龙庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5980 Longitude 106.2976 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23700
Mid-range map of Shilongmiao Large range map of Shilongmiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoshu (3.7 nm)
Laofangzi (3.9 nm)
Lanjiagou (3.8 nm)
Sangdunba (0.6 nm)
Xiaogoutou (1.8 nm)
Shunyangxi (2.0 nm)
Changgoutou (2.6 nm)
Hunjiagou (3.3 nm)
Yaofangtou (3.8 nm)
Shangchang (2.0 nm)
Shangwugou (3.3 nm)
Qijiaqiao (3.7 nm)
Tiantangba (4.1 nm)
Dongping (2.4 nm)
Niuweiba (2.7 nm)
Huanfangzi (2.7 nm)
Zhuanlongshan (3.4 nm)
Hu'ai (3.4 nm)
Yingzuiwan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 53 nm N 3
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 49 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 68 nm N 336
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm N 14 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Xishui County, Guizhou
17.1 nm SW China Danxia
17.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.6 nm NW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016