Shijing, China Page

Other names: 石井

Latitude 29.9340 Longitude 105.3440 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84527
Mid-range map of Shijing Large range map of Shijing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yashi (1.3 nm)
Tongzi (1.9 nm)
Qingliu (1.9 nm)
Guilin (2.7 nm)
Hongyan (2.9 nm)
Gonghe (1.8 nm)
Juedian (2.8 nm)
Wentian (2.8 nm)
Gonghe (1.5 nm)
Yijing (1.5 nm)
Jinlong (1.8 nm)
Xinglong (2.0 nm)
Wanggou (2.6 nm)
Liuping (2.7 nm)
Liujiaba (1.3 nm)
Beiding (1.4 nm)
Qijiao (1.8 nm)
Lancao (2.5 nm)
Tianbao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 28 nm E 128
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 59 nm E 116
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 68 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm W Longmenshan Fault
21.5 nm SW Dongxing District
23.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.9 nm SE Dazu District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:10 2016