Shijiaba, China Page

Other names: 石家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4651 Longitude 107.2606 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 38E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52972
Mid-range map of Shijiaba Large range map of Shijiaba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anzishang (1.5 nm)
Qinghua (1.6 nm)
Shenhe (2.3 nm)
Yangguang (0.8 nm)
Longmen (1.5 nm)
Fenghe (1.9 nm)
Wenxing (2.5 nm)
Dawuzui (2.9 nm)
Hejiaoqiu (3.1 nm)
Gaopingzhai (3.4 nm)
Yangtong (1.6 nm)
Qilong (2.4 nm)
Shizi (2.6 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.9 nm)
Minfeng (1.5 nm)
Bai'an (1.9 nm)
Fanshipo (2.6 nm)
Caopengwan (2.5 nm)
Xingguang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 30 nm E 64
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm N 12 (one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 55 nm S 215 Sichuan,(one of Intira or TransNusa Air ),(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of Finnair or Air Century, C or Nordic Regiona),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair (Cat,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Airways ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I,Tibet,Shenzhen
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm E 71 Sichuan,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 74 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Dazhu County
18.0 nm SW Linshui County
22.8 nm W List of coal power stations
22.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:19:04 2016