Shiguiba, China Page

Other names: 石桂坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5028 Longitude 105.7876 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59091
Mid-range map of Shiguiba Large range map of Shiguiba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shizhu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwucun (2.5 nm)
Zhaijiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Fuzhang (2.7 nm)
Yangliugou (1.7 nm)
Gaojiaocang (1.8 nm)
Yuanjing (2.8 nm)
Wulang (2.9 nm)
Wulangmiao (2.9 nm)
Naitangba (2.0 nm)
Liangdeng (2.6 nm)
Jingzhongchang (2.7 nm)
Zhucaogou (2.8 nm)
Wujiawan (1.7 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Xinkai (2.7 nm)
Xiangshan (3.3 nm)
Dianziba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 26 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 52 nm S 180
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm S 153
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 64 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE 106th meridian east
16.1 nm N Pengxi County
14.9 nm W Sichuan Basin
18.9 nm S Tongnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:25 2016