Shigu, China Page

Other names: 石鼓

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2648 Longitude 108.0330 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40249

Weather Charts


Shigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machaoping (1.1 nm)
Heitianchi (1.3 nm)
Xigou (2.3 nm)
Xijiahe (2.7 nm)
Liumao (1.9 nm)
Mengjia Heba (2.1 nm)
Tieshi (2.8 nm)
Nanba (3.2 nm)
Taohuagou (3.1 nm)
Pingfu (3.4 nm)
Yangliu (1.4 nm)
Yangguan (1.7 nm)
Zhongxinliang (2.8 nm)
Fenshui (2.1 nm)
Longwangtang (2.6 nm)
Tianbaozhai (3.1 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.0 nm)
Tudiping (3.4 nm)
Qiujiaqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 34 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 37 nm S 200
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 97 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.4 nm SW Kaijiang County
15.2 nm NW Xuanhan County
15.9 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016