Shicongping, China Page

Other names: 石丛坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5777 Longitude 106.0562 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Shicongping Large range map of Shicongping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoshu (1.4 nm)
Haodiping (2.4 nm)
Tudiling (2.4 nm)
Qingshui (2.6 nm)
Dingjiawan (3.1 nm)
Shiying (1.2 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.6 nm)
Shizhu (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Dianzishang (2.5 nm)
Qianwei (1.0 nm)
Dashuba (1.8 nm)
Zhongbai (2.0 nm)
Xiangshui (2.4 nm)
Sixincun (1.1 nm)
Huoshipo (1.8 nm)
Huangxiao (2.3 nm)
Qiaotian (2.6 nm)
Tianxindong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 96 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 111 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Lizhou District
15.6 nm N 106th meridian east
16.4 nm S Lueyang County
14.9 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:50:02 2016