Shibantian, China Page

Other names: 石板田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3046 Longitude 104.9056 Altitude (feet) 3457
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 20E Altitude (meters) 1053
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30962
Mid-range map of Shibantian Large range map of Shibantian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiren'ao (1.3 nm)
Luopu (1.3 nm)
Yanggongsi (2.2 nm)
Fuxingqiao (3.3 nm)
Xinwuji (1.6 nm)
Futou (2.1 nm)
Datiantou (2.7 nm)
Tianbashang (3.0 nm)
Nianwantou (2.9 nm)
Daqi (3.0 nm)
Wafangtou (1.5 nm)
Dayun (1.9 nm)
Chulongba (2.1 nm)
Lanjiaozi (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (3.1 nm)
Shashuping (3.1 nm)
Liang'an (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Datiankou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 35 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
12.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm E Xingwen County
18.0 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016