Shengkang, China Page

Other names: 升亢

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0685 Longitude 102.0100 Altitude (feet) 9327
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 2842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95617
Mid-range map of Shengkang Large range map of Shengkang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucheng (2.3 nm)
Yugong (2.6 nm)
Toudaoqiao (2.9 nm)
Nanwusi (3.2 nm)
Erdaoqiao (3.4 nm)
Yangkangba (3.8 nm)
Liangchalu (4.1 nm)
Mengqing (4.0 nm)
Xinxing (5.0 nm)
Dachaiping (1.3 nm)
Yusi (6.2 nm)
Dahegou (3.1 nm)
Ridi (4.8 nm)
Pingzishang (5.1 nm)
Caiyuanzi (0.6 nm)
Yulin (5.9 nm)
Daping (5.9 nm)
Xinyulin (6.3 nm)
Shangyou (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 79 nm E 71
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Three-way bridge
2.7 nm SW Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
10.1 nm S 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake
9.5 nm E Pengba
10.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.9 nm E Lan'an
12.3 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:29 2016