Shehong, China Page

Other names: 厍洪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9013 Longitude 107.2240 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17430

Weather Charts


Shehong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaping (1.1 nm)
Yanjiaping (1.5 nm)
Majiazui (2.1 nm)
Gaoming (2.4 nm)
Jiaoping (2.7 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.6 nm)
Yuanding (2.0 nm)
Chengdongcun (2.9 nm)
Tianjing (3.1 nm)
Jiaoping (3.0 nm)
Nuojiang (1.3 nm)
Zhanggumiao (1.4 nm)
Qinjialing (2.4 nm)
Laowu (1.6 nm)
Zhaocuncun (1.7 nm)
Liangya (1.9 nm)
Fengyazi (2.2 nm)
Xinqiao (3.1 nm)
Huofeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 70 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm S 158
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Tongjiang County
15.6 nm N Chenggu County
21.3 nm S Pingchang County
33.3 nm NW Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:24 2016