Shaojiufang, China Page

Other names: 烧酒房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7192 Longitude 104.7419 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32343

Weather Charts


Shaojiufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengyan (1.5 nm)
Laofangzi (1.6 nm)
Huangzuiezui (2.5 nm)
Luojiaoxing (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (2.6 nm)
Bangshang (1.8 nm)
Shitashang (2.4 nm)
Shamupo (2.9 nm)
Shandapo (3.0 nm)
Putaozui (1.1 nm)
Chalinwan (2.0 nm)
Xinwafang (2.1 nm)
Yaojiazui (2.3 nm)
Xinfu (2.3 nm)
Shuangshuijing (2.4 nm)
Daditou (2.6 nm)
Yinggu (2.8 nm)
Lizibang (2.8 nm)
Jingdesi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm N 44
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 316
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 95 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.4 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.1 nm NE Lizhuang, Yibin
6.5 nm NW Min River (Sichuan)
6.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:21 2016