Shaofanggou, China Page

Other names: 烧房沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5145 Longitude 101.8780 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Shaofanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laochang (4.1 nm)
Sunzilin (3.9 nm)
Haizi (4.4 nm)
Dacuncun (1.3 nm)
Dacun (1.3 nm)
Maoniushan (3.0 nm)
Xincun (4.9 nm)
Houjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Ta'erdi (3.3 nm)
Lamasi (3.6 nm)
Maipala (3.7 nm)
Qingshanping (4.4 nm)
Magengzi (4.4 nm)
Paomaping (4.7 nm)
Yousuo (0.9 nm)
Huaguo (1.4 nm)
Jipengzi (2.4 nm)
Dasha (2.6 nm)
Dachongyuan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 58 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.4 nm SE Dechang County
23.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:43 2016