Shaofang'ao, China Page

Other names: Shaofang’ao,烧坊垇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5645 Longitude 104.4316 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49915
Mid-range map of Shaofang%27ao Large range map of Shaofang%27ao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihe (1.0 nm)
Zhongjia Dafangzi (1.0 nm)
Dongxing (1.5 nm)
Qilong Wuji (2.4 nm)
Miaohoutou (2.5 nm)
Doutizi (2.5 nm)
Liujiaba (0.7 nm)
Tandongzi (1.0 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.5 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Tiangongtang (2.6 nm)
Enmushan (1.4 nm)
Molin (1.8 nm)
Paifang (2.0 nm)
Shuangyantang (1.8 nm)
Guanyindong (2.1 nm)
Majiaba (2.6 nm)
Qingganglin (3.1 nm)
Niutouzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 43 nm W 283
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 65 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 72 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Rong County, Sichuan
12.6 nm E Weiyuan County, Sichuan
19.4 nm SE Gongjing District
19.6 nm W Jingyan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:00:46 2016