Shangwala, China Page

Other names: 上瓦拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5262 Longitude 101.0316 Altitude (feet) 11187
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 3409
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 587
Mid-range map of Shangwala Large range map of Shangwala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tougui (3.1 nm) Bali (0.4 nm)
Renzi (2.7 nm)
Luogu (3.1 nm)
Hongding (4.0 nm)
Wazi (4.3 nm)
Gebu (1.3 nm)
Yazhuo (1.4 nm)
Xialakan (2.3 nm)
Dugansi (2.8 nm)
Luolasi (3.7 nm)
Shangwaran (1.0 nm)
Maili (1.4 nm)
Suoda (2.8 nm)
Xiawaran (2.8 nm)
Moye (3.4 nm)
Niya (3.8 nm)
Rongxu (4.3 nm)
Zuoge (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm S Xianshui River
20.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.8 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016