Shangmapeng, China Page

Other names: 上麻朋

Latitude 28.0492 Longitude 101.9884 Altitude (feet) 7972
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 2429
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224
Mid-range map of Shangmapeng Large range map of Shangmapeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moguping (2.6 nm)
Yinchang (3.3 nm)
Shaofang Liangzi (3.4 nm)
Damuluo (3.7 nm)
Shangxiali (3.5 nm)
Jiuxinianzi (3.8 nm)
Ganya (3.1 nm)
Ermaxia (3.7 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (3.8 nm)
Hetao (4.0 nm)
Mapeng (1.5 nm)
Xiamapeng (1.8 nm)
Changliang (2.5 nm)
Luji (2.7 nm)
Yujia (2.8 nm)
Dianzishang (3.8 nm)
Zhichanggou (1.7 nm)
Luji (2.7 nm)
Ma'anshi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 91 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Xichang Satellite Launch Center
12.0 nm N Anti-satellite weapon
12.0 nm N List of rocket launch sites
11.0 nm E Xichang Qingshan Airport
11.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:46 2016