Shaba, China Page

Other names: 沙坝

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.1139 Longitude 104.4720 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058
Mid-range map of Shaba Large range map of Shaba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dieniupo (1.4 nm)
Shamuba (2.4 nm)
Xinhua (3.1 nm)
Longchacun (3.4 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.3 nm)
Fenbatou (3.7 nm)
Ganbazi (3.8 nm)
Qiliban (2.5 nm)
Luofengshan (3.6 nm)
Junlian (4.0 nm)
Longchi (4.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (4.8 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.3 nm)
Gulouba (2.5 nm)
Liangfengdong (4.1 nm)
Shuangteng (1.8 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.7 nm)
Luobeiping (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm N 5 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm S 219 China Eastern
ZUBJ Small Bijie Feixiong Airport 65 nm S 137
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm E 47 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Junlian County
14.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.4 nm SW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
15.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:55:11 2015