Sazhang, China Page

Other names: 萨章

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.4747 Longitude 103.4322 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296
Mid-range map of Sazhang Large range map of Sazhang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shadai (1.1 nm) Gelang (3.6 nm)
Segong (3.7 nm)
Da'nga (3.9 nm)
Da'an (5.3 nm)
Xigebu (2.5 nm)
Langgai (6.7 nm)
Aji (1.5 nm)
Erxi (1.7 nm)
Dicang (2.7 nm)
Cuoba (2.7 nm)
Degou (3.3 nm)
Zeshu (4.2 nm)
Wo'ai (4.6 nm)
Yijie (4.6 nm)
Rewo (6.0 nm)
Nayi (6.2 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (6.8 nm)
Caku (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 25 nm N 29 Sichuan,Air France ,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm SW Heishui County
26.1 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
25.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.5 nm SE Diexi Lake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:18:54 2015