Sanjiacun, China Page

Other names: 三家村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8899 Longitude 102.3881 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026
Mid-range map of Sanjiacun Large range map of Sanjiacun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sanjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Moujiaping (3.3 nm)
Chunjianping (3.9 nm)
Duantoushan (0.9 nm)
Diaolouwan (3.5 nm)
Laotiechang (3.5 nm)
Shanjiao (3.9 nm)
Houhuoshan (4.7 nm)
Pingzishang (3.5 nm)
Pingziyao (3.6 nm)
Miaoziwan (3.8 nm)
Daqiaodi (2.0 nm)
Pingzishang (3.1 nm)
Xiaolongtang (3.3 nm)
Chahe (4.0 nm)
Moguping (4.1 nm)
Dapingzi (5.2 nm)
Xiaoping (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 37 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 74 nm S 201
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 95 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses
18.4 nm SE Huidong County, Sichuan
21.1 nm NE Ningnan County
20.8 nm W Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:53:58 2016