Sanhe, China Page

Other names: 三合

Latitude 33.1894 Longitude 104.2090 Altitude (feet) 5931
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 1807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7626
Mid-range map of Sanhe Large range map of Sanhe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapingdi (4.8 nm) Xiazhai (3.7 nm)
Yongfeng (3.8 nm)
Qingping Sicun (4.7 nm)
Yongle (4.7 nm)
Yinwan (5.6 nm)
Luojia Heba (5.8 nm)
Luojia Heba (5.9 nm)
Zhongtianshan (6.3 nm)
Zhangjialiang (1.1 nm)
Tumen (1.7 nm)
Huangyang (2.1 nm)
Shuanghe (2.5 nm)
Shuanglongcun (5.3 nm)
Goulicun (5.1 nm)
Getiaoba (1.4 nm)
Songbai (2.8 nm)
Shangganzuo (5.2 nm)
Xiaganzuo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 33 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 89 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Jiuzhaigou County
16.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
27.4 nm N Zhugqu County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:29 2016