Reshuihe, China Page

Other names: 热水河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6272 Longitude 103.2746 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42062

Weather Charts


Reshuihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakelang (1.3 nm)
Kuangshan (1.5 nm)
Taoping (2.1 nm)
Cangfang (2.4 nm)
Guazidi (1.7 nm)
Ribu (2.1 nm)
Majilu (2.3 nm)
Mayiluo (2.6 nm)
Banpo (0.9 nm)
Makoucun (1.5 nm)
Shangba (1.6 nm)
Shipan (2.3 nm)
Tuohai Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Xuejincun (2.9 nm)
Tikeluo (1.3 nm)
Laoyingpan (1.7 nm)
Xinmin (2.6 nm)
Kuangshan Liangzi (2.7 nm)
Xinmincun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 97 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Jinyang County
7.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.4 nm SW 103rd meridian east
24.3 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:23 2016