Ranjiawan, China Page

Other names: 冉家湾

Latitude 31.6938 Longitude 105.1178 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 4E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26255
Mid-range map of Ranjiawan Large range map of Ranjiawan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wumian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chang'an (1.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Baocheng (1.9 nm)
Baiyun (2.3 nm)
Jiubai (2.7 nm)
Baota (1.6 nm)
Xiejiashan (1.6 nm)
Shitai (2.3 nm)
Guilin (2.8 nm)
Shiji (1.8 nm)
Peijialiang (2.5 nm)
Jinbao (2.9 nm)
Jinxing (2.9 nm)
Hongren (1.4 nm)
Caojiagou (2.4 nm)
Baijiawan (2.6 nm)
Sanquan (3.5 nm)
Sifangzui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 60 nm S 222
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 84 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Zitong County
5.3 nm N Xuzhou Town
19.0 nm W List of natural gas power stations
19.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:48 2016