Qumong, China Page

Other names: Q├╝mong

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.9000 Longitude 98.0000 Altitude (feet) 13841
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 98° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 4218
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Qumong Large range map of Qumong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gu'en (3.9 nm) Adi (1.2 nm)
Sangcha (1.7 nm)
Shacha (2.1 nm)
Shama (2.5 nm)
Dilong (4.2 nm)
Longren (8.8 nm)
Zhama (12.0 nm)
Cuocha (12.6 nm)
Chigong (14.5 nm)
Gemeng (14.4 nm)
Jumu (3.2 nm)
Nixia (6.6 nm)
Erisi (10.2 nm)
Mengge (10.7 nm)
Emeng (10.9 nm)
Emalong (12.5 nm)
Menggesi (12.3 nm)
Gu'en (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 48 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
11.1 nm S Jomda County
26.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.1 nm S Dainkognubma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016