Qixingchachang, China Page

Other names: 七星茶场

Latitude 28.7118 Longitude 104.6418 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39652
Mid-range map of Qixingchachang Large range map of Qixingchachang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guquansi (1.5 nm)
Huangjue Shujiao (2.5 nm)
Dayuncun (3.0 nm)
Daqinggang (1.0 nm)
Quewotian (1.9 nm)
Jinping (2.2 nm)
Wuxiang (2.3 nm)
Nan'an (2.7 nm)
Nanguang (3.1 nm)
Gejiawan (3.1 nm)
Huangjuewan (1.5 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.3 nm)
Xinlongtang (2.6 nm)
Wuyicun (2.7 nm)
Luojiaoxing (2.7 nm)
Fojieshan (0.5 nm)
Caofangtou (1.5 nm)
Anjinsi (2.9 nm)
Xintangkan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 7 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 318
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm E 46
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.4 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
3.6 nm N Min River (Sichuan)
3.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.3 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.1 nm NE Lizhuang, Yibin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016