Qiuxi, China Page

Other names: 秋溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7975 Longitude 106.6790 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809
Mid-range map of Qiuxi Large range map of Qiuxi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qiuxigou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianglu (2.0 nm)
Yuwanggong (2.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.2 nm)
Badawanggou (2.3 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Xihua (3.1 nm)
Liujiaba (3.5 nm)
Baiheshan (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Hongyanba (1.5 nm)
Desheng (1.9 nm)
Majiaba (1.9 nm)
Qingzhou (2.2 nm)
Huangliangya (2.9 nm)
Qingbao (2.9 nm)
Jinya (3.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.9 nm SW Yilong County
26.1 nm SE Pingchang County
29.6 nm E Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:47:13 2016