Qingtongping, China Page

Other names: 青铜坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4945 Longitude 102.4668 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8483
Mid-range map of Qingtongping Large range map of Qingtongping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia Liangzi (1.5 nm)
Boluoping (2.2 nm)
Dengjiaping (2.4 nm)
Jienai'amo (3.4 nm)
Anmujiao (3.5 nm)
Binjia Yipao (3.6 nm)
Zire (3.7 nm)
Amigou (4.0 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Weiluo (2.9 nm)
Shijia (3.2 nm)
Shijia (3.3 nm)
Shichihaofu (3.7 nm)
Chengxicun (1.0 nm)
Gengdi (1.9 nm)
Shang'anzi (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Youfang (2.9 nm)
Chechejie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 33 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 67 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
16.2 nm W Dechang County
26.6 nm NW List of life zones by region
26.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:02:42 2016