Qilongfu, China Page

Other names: 骑龙府

Latitude 29.7851 Longitude 103.2138 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16546
Mid-range map of Qilongfu Large range map of Qilongfu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilong (0.3 nm)
Dacao (2.3 nm)
Donggang (1.2 nm)
Bailin (1.3 nm)
Yangshan (1.3 nm)
Guanyinchang (1.8 nm)
Fanzui (2.1 nm)
Guandou (2.8 nm)
Luoba (3.1 nm)
Tudiwan (1.3 nm)
Xingsheng (1.7 nm)
Zhanggou (2.0 nm)
Chenzui (2.5 nm)
Qiaokou (2.8 nm)
Guogou (0.8 nm)
Mengzigang (1.1 nm)
Longwan (2.0 nm)
Yangba (2.0 nm)
Baimamiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 20 nm E 98
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 44 nm N 17
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 60 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 91 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 126 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Hongya County
11.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.4 nm SE Xixiang Chi
16.3 nm NW Yucheng District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:01 2016