Qieqiefulada, China Page

Other names: 切切夫拉打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1634 Longitude 103.4090 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Qieqiefulada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieqiefulada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qieqiefulada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogou (0.9 nm)
Jiaomashan (1.2 nm)
Waquwo (2.0 nm)
Longtoushan (2.1 nm)
Guzhu (2.7 nm)
Sidiboxi (1.6 nm)
Aguyiluo (1.6 nm)
Tongzishu (1.9 nm)
Jiagu (2.2 nm)
Luyun Zhaizi (2.3 nm)
Lujia Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Juepu (0.3 nm)
Boqiliangzi (1.9 nm)
Yideng'amen (2.2 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Mashiluo (2.9 nm)
Xinglongwan (3.0 nm)
Qingjiaping (3.2 nm)
Bixiahaluo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 65 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 6
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 129 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E List of power stations in China
9.3 nm E Yongshan County
13.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.9 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
14.0 nm NE Hydroelectricity
14.3 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016