Qiaoba, China Page

Other names: 荍坝

Latitude 28.8068 Longitude 103.7295 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 46E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14839
Mid-range map of Qiaoba Large range map of Qiaoba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinggezui (1.3 nm)
Tianba'er (1.4 nm)
Puzitou (1.7 nm)
Xuguang (2.6 nm)
Qinggangping (2.8 nm)
Tongzigang (3.4 nm)
Dongsheng (3.4 nm)
Longbencao (0.9 nm)
Baiyangba (2.5 nm)
Bandiya (2.8 nm)
Longdongxi (3.8 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Niulanping (2.5 nm)
Zhongshanping (2.6 nm)
Wadengyan (2.5 nm)
Yaomoping (3.2 nm)
Xinmin (0.5 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.9 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 353
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 352
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 95 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm NE Muchuan County
14.0 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.8 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016