Pubao, China Page

Other names: 蒲包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8651 Longitude 107.4197 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51730
Mid-range map of Pubao Large range map of Pubao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshe (1.9 nm)
Dashuijing (2.4 nm)
Shuanggong (2.4 nm)
Xinying (2.5 nm)
Xinglong (1.4 nm)
Taojiaba (2.1 nm)
Yunlin'an (2.3 nm)
Guangkuo (3.0 nm)
Longdongba (3.1 nm)
Yezhudang (1.5 nm)
Shufanggou (2.0 nm)
Renmin (2.1 nm)
Xiangtanpo (3.2 nm)
Qingren (1.7 nm)
Guangming (2.6 nm)
Yongsheng (2.9 nm)
Laoqiao (3.1 nm)
Lanniwan (3.4 nm)
Ganzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 15 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 21 nm E 120
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 79 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Dazhu County
15.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.4 nm N Tongchuan District
21.5 nm N Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:09:21 2016