Pengjiayan, China Page

Other names: 彭家岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5775 Longitude 108.1401 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Pengjiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bicheng (2.1 nm)
Ganling (2.2 nm)
Wufuping (2.8 nm)
Tongziyuan (2.7 nm)
Tongzi (3.0 nm)
Jiangjun (1.1 nm)
Bichengba (1.8 nm)
Yutai (1.9 nm)
Yutaishan (1.9 nm)
Baizhen (2.2 nm)
Bixi (1.6 nm)
Bixigou (1.7 nm)
Baipingling (3.0 nm)
Baiyankou (3.4 nm)
Yueyan (0.6 nm)
Yuexi (2.2 nm)
Hongyandong (2.5 nm)
Wufu (2.8 nm)
Xincheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 198
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 30
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
14.3 nm SW Xuanhan County
24.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
25.9 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016