Pengbuxi, China Page

Other names: 朋布西

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.7936 Longitude 101.5351 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Pengbuxi Large range map of Pengbuxi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rikusi (3.5 nm)
Wende (4.2 nm)
Cikaimoli (8.1 nm)
Lelazong (8.3 nm)
Muku (3.0 nm)
Guoluozhong (6.9 nm)
Tiesuoqiao (7.9 nm)
Xiaba (10.6 nm)
Nimozhangba (10.7 nm)
Shengli (4.8 nm)
Liusi (6.1 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (1.6 nm)
Duorang (3.1 nm)
Riwu (4.3 nm)
Eniaozong (7.1 nm)
Kaiwoxi (7.8 nm)
Dere (9.5 nm)
Nierexi (10.5 nm)
Shade (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKD KGT Small Kangding Airport 24 nm N 25 China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SE Daxue Mountains
21.5 nm SE List of highest mountains
24.2 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
26.5 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:16 2015