Pengba, China Page

Other names: 彭坝

Latitude 31.3716 Longitude 102.5380 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Mid-range map of Pengba Large range map of Pengba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiashan (1.0 nm)
Youfang (1.3 nm)
Pingfang (1.4 nm)
Tangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Xindianzi (2.3 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Molong (3.2 nm)
Shuangdiaogou (3.9 nm)
Daniuchang (4.7 nm)
Majiagou (2.2 nm)
Ganlong (2.3 nm)
Ma'erdang (3.8 nm)
Tongjiangpian (4.6 nm)
Dazhai (4.6 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.8 nm) Gaoka (2.6 nm)
Dagaoka (3.4 nm)
Caiyuan (4.2 nm)
Huodishan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 70 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 71 nm S 137
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 82 nm E 118
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 86 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 106 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Xiaojin County
27.6 nm S Li County, Sichuan
26.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016