Paomaping, China Page

Other names: 跑马坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2880 Longitude 102.0150 Altitude (feet) 9278
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 2827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4176

Weather Charts


Paomaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juejiping (1.3 nm)
Jiaoshan (2.9 nm)
Lianhe (3.0 nm)
Qingshan (3.1 nm)
Caopingzi (3.5 nm)
Changwan (3.7 nm)
Xiaping (3.9 nm)
Xiaosida (4.2 nm)
Rehe (4.4 nm)
Shangxiaosida (4.6 nm)
Tianba (4.7 nm)
Ganhaizi (4.9 nm)
Sanguozhuang (0.8 nm)
Yanping (3.0 nm)
Dahai (3.0 nm)
Dashan (3.4 nm)
Baishapo (1.7 nm)
Tangjia Heba (4.4 nm)
Datanyao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 46 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Dechang County
22.3 nm S Miyi County
23.6 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
27.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016