Paike, China Page

Other names: 派克

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.9862 Longitude 101.5590 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadang (1.6 nm)
Jiadi (1.7 nm)
Dielinda (1.9 nm)
Kewaningba (2.9 nm)
Gong'anma (1.2 nm)
Zhengdacun (3.0 nm)
Mashi (3.2 nm)
Gangkunma (4.3 nm)
Xueyugong (2.0 nm)
Xiang'ai (2.9 nm)
Xiangxiu (2.8 nm)
Maiwo (3.4 nm)
Jiagetuo (3.5 nm)
Duogong (3.4 nm)
Chaburang (3.7 nm)
Naxiu (3.7 nm)
Yahuajie (2.1 nm)
Kai'erwa (3.6 nm)
Tawa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 48 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 106 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Kirti Gompa
8.8 nm SE Ngawa Town
8.8 nm SE Ngawa County
24.7 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016