Pade, China Page

Other names: 帕德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1527 Longitude 101.0900 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Pade Large range map of Pade

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kule (1.6 nm)
Digang (2.4 nm)
Yade (3.3 nm)
Guowo (3.6 nm)
Baizi (3.9 nm)
Jiaonibu (4.5 nm)
Bidi (4.4 nm)
Xiala (4.6 nm)
Xidi (4.8 nm)
Xiugou (4.1 nm)
Nanmeizhen (4.8 nm)
Motuo (4.7 nm)
Wazhi (4.6 nm)
Nanmeizhe (5.0 nm)
Yingguoba (3.6 nm) Wangxiashe (2.9 nm)
Wangxia (3.1 nm)
Jinigou (3.0 nm)
Mirongka (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.0 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
4.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.3 nm NW Xianshui River
8.4 nm SW Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:03:41 2016