Nuru, China Page

Other names: 女汝,Nüru

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4631 Longitude 100.1070 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 515

Weather Charts


Nuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muluo (1.2 nm)
Geni (4.7 nm)
Jiayi (6.3 nm)
Kurong (6.4 nm)
Juekelong (6.6 nm)
Pugyulung (6.5 nm)
Qukalong (7.1 nm)
Silanda (7.5 nm)
Tongkuang (0.5 nm)
Ede (0.6 nm)
Rewaguo (1.9 nm)
Dedu (4.5 nm)
Dake (5.7 nm)
Gezhongcun (5.9 nm)
Zuren (6.4 nm)
Hawa (6.5 nm)
Nongge (1.8 nm)
Eba (2.9 nm)
Xiaobo (6.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Tongkor Monastery
31.1 nm S Xinlong County
29.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
33.6 nm S Rulong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:51 2016