Nishui, China Page

Other names: 泥水

Latitude 29.1111 Longitude 102.6573 Altitude (feet) 7083
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 2158
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854
Mid-range map of Nishui Large range map of Nishui

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbaluo (1.6 nm)
Xuebaigou (1.7 nm)
Baluo (2.0 nm)
Longwogou (2.8 nm)
Songshu (2.9 nm)
Woluozu (0.8 nm)
Mozigou (2.7 nm)
Wabanshan (3.1 nm)
Asigu (2.0 nm)
Nijue (2.3 nm)
Eluo (2.9 nm)
Xia'eluo (2.8 nm)
Laolingou (0.7 nm)
Ma'erduo (1.3 nm)
Ganyanqiang (2.5 nm)
Mawo (2.8 nm)
Xiamawo (3.0 nm)
Walie (3.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 62 nm E 53
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 92 nm N 26
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 110 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Ganluo County
11.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.2 nm NE 1981 Chengdu-Kunming rail crash

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:07 2016