Nida, China Page

Other names: 尼达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4174 Longitude 97.7693 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 97° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baruo (3.3 nm)
Zhenqin Shicun (4.7 nm)
Lalong (8.6 nm)
Zhenqin Sancun (9.6 nm)
Zhenqin Ercun (11.1 nm)
Dangla (12.0 nm)
Baruotawa (6.8 nm)
Baruosi (7.4 nm)
Xiayi (2.5 nm)
Ebu (4.2 nm)
Eqing (7.2 nm)
Chala (10.4 nm)
Gangqing (11.5 nm)
Jueji (4.5 nm)
Zharong (6.3 nm)
Maoqinlongba (7.9 nm)
Chage (11.5 nm)
Sedong (13.4 nm)
Chiwama (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 50 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Sêrxü County
33.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
34.0 nm N 98th meridian east
36.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:36 2016