Nibo, China Page

Other names: 尼波

Latitude 28.3495 Longitude 102.6259 Altitude (feet) 6971
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 58N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 2124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7308
Mid-range map of Nibo Large range map of Nibo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganluo (0.6 nm)
Lakelai Wucun (1.1 nm)
Bu'er (1.6 nm)
Da'er (2.3 nm)
Rupo (2.7 nm)
Hasiluo (1.4 nm)
Hezuo'amu (2.2 nm)
Yiga (2.2 nm)
Muniujue (2.5 nm)
Wayi (3.0 nm)
Luoxia (1.5 nm)
Nijue (2.6 nm)
Honggu (2.9 nm)
Jueba (1.3 nm)
Muzhilada (1.4 nm)
Suiwa (1.8 nm)
Guobulu (1.9 nm)
Lewu (2.6 nm)
Siganbu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Spiral (railway)
12.3 nm SW Xide County
14.0 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan
21.1 nm SE Zhaojue County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016