Nianyin'an, China Page

Other names: 年银安,Nianyin’an

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3305 Longitude 107.2195 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 10E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55764

Weather Charts


Nianyin'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianyin'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianyin'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mingxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingren (1.6 nm)
Nanba (1.8 nm)
Yujiawan (2.4 nm)
Sanbu (2.6 nm)
Shuangyan (1.4 nm)
Chuanhe (1.9 nm)
Guanwuzui (1.9 nm)
Hulin (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Guanping (2.9 nm)
Chuandong (3.0 nm)
Guxiangsi (2.1 nm)
Dadi (2.4 nm)
Fengjiawan (0.9 nm)
Shangwan (1.3 nm)
Xindianzi (1.7 nm)
Mafeng (2.6 nm)
Liujia Dawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm E 54
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 49 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 47 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Linshui County
20.3 nm SW 107th meridian east
22.6 nm N Dazhu County
22.7 nm S Changshou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:40 2016