Nianbao, China Page

Other names: 年保

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1633 Longitude 100.5399 Altitude (feet) 7683
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 2341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Nianbao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianbao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianbao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixuewei Niuchang (4.1 nm) Yanbao (0.5 nm)
Xiaqidian (3.1 nm)
Yanmushudu (5.0 nm)
Shuli (5.2 nm)
Xiayang (5.7 nm)
Gangding (5.9 nm)
Mianba (1.4 nm)
Guni (3.5 nm)
Jidong (3.9 nm)
Shawabu (3.9 nm)
Gengduo (4.9 nm)
Niubi (4.9 nm)
Mianbao (5.2 nm)
Bamu'ao (2.0 nm)
Xiabowa (3.1 nm)
Luding (3.5 nm)
Hongbuding (4.1 nm)
Buding (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 39 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 50 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW Yading
29.3 nm SE Lugu Lake
30.1 nm SE Mosuo
30.1 nm SE Mosuo women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016