Nanchong, China Page

Other names: Shun'tsin,Nan-ch'ung,Nan-ch’ung-shih,Nan’chun,Shunking,南充,Shun-ch'ing,Nan-ch’ung,Nan'chun,Shun-ch’ing,Shun’tsin,Nan-ch’ung-hsien,Nan-ch'ung-hsien,Nan-ch'ung-shih

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.7951 Longitude 106.0847 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 5E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 571650
Google links for Nanchong Google links for Nanchong, China
Mid-range map of Nanchong Large range map of Nanchong
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjian (0.6 nm)
Xixing (3.3 nm)
Baoduzitian (3.7 nm)
Xinfu (5.0 nm)
Mulao (5.2 nm)
Huafeng (2.1 nm)
Wufeng (2.1 nm)
Jingxi (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.7 nm)
Yingxi (5.2 nm)
Qingsong (3.5 nm)
Qinglian (4.8 nm)
Gaoping (1.5 nm)
Huohua (2.5 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Wenfeng (3.7 nm)
Yong'an (4.9 nm)
Xiaoxinguan (5.3 nm)
Shufanggou (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 2 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Nanchong Airport
28.6 nm S Wusheng County
33.6 nm N Nanbu County
31.5 nm SW Suining


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010