Naituo, China Page

Other names: 乃拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2050 Longitude 102.6760 Altitude (feet) 9527
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 2903
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7866

Weather Charts


Naituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiemu (1.0 nm)
Yuexialie (1.5 nm)
Liehuo (2.0 nm)
Luoba (2.1 nm)
Wagou (2.8 nm)
Bajiu (3.0 nm)
Wawo (1.9 nm)
Lihuo (2.7 nm)
Rizi'amu (0.6 nm)
Maqihulu (2.8 nm)
Hannuoluo (3.1 nm)
Buguzu (1.1 nm)
Daluo (1.4 nm)
Wajia (1.9 nm)
Muma'aji (2.2 nm)
Luomo (2.5 nm)
Shengji (2.8 nm)
Wadian Yimu (3.0 nm)
Erku (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 29 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 28
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 110 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
11.1 nm W Xide County
12.5 nm SE Zhaojue County
22.8 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016