Naituo, China Page

Other names: 乃拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9802 Longitude 102.6880 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Naituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walong (0.6 nm)
Laoniaomu (2.1 nm)
Azihanuo (2.7 nm)
Wagang (2.6 nm)
Yapo (2.6 nm)
Sangang (2.8 nm)
Waluoluotuo (0.7 nm)
Ergupo (1.4 nm)
Huotuoke (2.2 nm)
Jituwobu (2.8 nm)
Wuziluo (1.7 nm)
Rijiao (1.8 nm)
Lanmeiluo (1.9 nm)
Yijiagou (2.1 nm)
Shawaluo (2.4 nm)
Geluowaluo (1.2 nm)
Juexia (2.5 nm)
Suosuolada (2.8 nm)
Sikai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Zhaojue County
14.6 nm NW Spiral (railway)
17.6 nm NW Xide County
22.8 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:06 2016