Muzhuping, China Page

Other names: 母猪坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0726 Longitude 103.4030 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Muzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daopu (1.4 nm)
Wuzhishan (1.7 nm)
Jiukou (2.0 nm)
Aliuhe (2.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.1 nm)
Niuniupo (1.8 nm)
Youfanggou (2.2 nm)
Qingjiaping (2.4 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.7 nm)
Ribucu (2.8 nm)
Naibashi (0.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Hongjiawan (2.2 nm)
Lincongwan (2.4 nm)
Shangtianba (2.5 nm)
Huocaoping (0.8 nm)
Shapingzi (1.5 nm)
Bolunzi (2.3 nm)
Mixiluo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 74 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 6
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 125 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Yongshan County
12.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
17.2 nm NE Hydroelectricity
17.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016